Sensible Home Decor LLC Privacy Policy:

This Privacy Policy explains how Sensible Home Decor LLC collects, shares, and uses
any information that relates to you when you use our Site, engage with us on
social media, or otherwise interact with us (your “Personal Data”).
This Privacy Policy also explains the rights you have concerning the Personal
Data that we process and how you can exercise these rights.

Principles
Sensible Home Decor LLC manifests its commitment to privacy and data protection
by embracing the following principles.
Sensible Home Decor LLC uses Personal Data lawfully, fairly, and in a transparent
manner.
Sensible Home Decor LLC collects no more Personal Data than necessary, and only
for a legitimate purpose.
Sensible Home Decor LLC retains no more data than necessary or for a longer
period than needed.
Sensible Home Decor LLC protects Personal Data with appropriate security measures.

Data We Collect
This policy applies only to information collected on the Site. We collect two
types of information from visitors to our websites:

1. Personal Data.
2. Non-personal Data.

“Personal Data” is information that identifies you personally and that you
provide to us, such as your name, address, telephone number, email address,
and sometimes your Internet Protocol (IP) address. We may collect this
information when you create a profile on our Site, visit our Site, or complete
a purchase.
“Non-personal Data” can be technical in nature. It does not identify you
personally. Examples of non-Personal Data may include (but are not limited
to) cookies, web beacons, and demographic information.
To improve your experience with our Site we may also collect information on
how you navigate the Site, information about your connection, and the
technical means you use to access our Site. This data may include
information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP
address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit,
the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device
identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Usage Data
To improve your experience with our Site we may also collect information on
how you navigate the Site, information about your connection, and the
technical means you use to access our Site. This data may include
information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP
address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit,
the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device
identifiers and other diagnostic data

Location Data
We may use and store information about your location if you give us
permission to do so. We use this data to improve and customize your
shopping experience. You can enable or disable location services when you
use our Service at any time by way of your device settings

Tracking & Cookies Data
We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our
Site and we hold certain information. Cookies are files with a small amount
of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent
to your browser from our Site and stored on your device.
Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags, and scripts
to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Site. You
can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is
being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to
use some portions of our Site.

Data Use
Sensible Home Decor LLC uses the collected data for various purposes:
To provide and maintain our service
To notify you about changes in policies and order details
To provide customer support
To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Site
and services
To monitor the propriety of Site usage
To detect, prevent and address technical issues
To provide you with news, special offers and general information about
other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or inquired about unless you have
opted not to receive such information

Data Storage, Transfer, and Retention
The Personal Data that we collected from you is generally stored within a
country of the European Union or the European Economic Area (“EU/EEA”),
or the United States of America (“USA”), but may also, whenever necessary,
be transferred to and processed in a country outside of the EU/EEA or USA.
Any such transfer of your Personal Data will be carried out in compliance
with applicable laws and without undermining your statutory rights.
Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to – and
maintained on – computers located outside of your state, province, country,
or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ
from those of your jurisdiction.
If you are located outside and choose to provide information to us, please
note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to and process it
there.
Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such
information represents your agreement to that transfer.
Sensible Home Decor LLC will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that
your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and
no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a
country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of
your data and other personal information. We will hold on to your information for as long as you continue to be a
Sensible Home Decor LLC customer and for as long as we are required to keep it to
ensure we meet our legal requirements across the globe.

Data Access
Your Personal Data is available and accessible only by those who need the
data to accomplish the intended processing purpose. To the extent
necessary, your Personal Data may be shared with suppliers and
subcontractors (processors and sub-processors) carrying out certain tasks
on Sensible Home Decor LLC’s behalf and with independent third-parties, including,
but not limited to, using personal information you share with us or that we
indirectly collect to verify your identity and for fraud prevention purposes

Data Security
The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of
transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100%
secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect
your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Data Disclosure
Under certain circumstances, Sensible Home Decor LLC may be required to disclose
your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid
requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency)

Legal Requirements
Sensible Home Decor LLC may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief
that such action is necessary to:

To comply with a legal obligation
To protect and defend the rights or property of Sensible Home Decor LLC
To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Site
To protect the personal safety of users of the Site or the public
To protect against legal liability

Right to access
You have the right to request information about the Personal Data we hold
on you at any time. You can contact Sensible Home Decor LLC and we will provide you
with your Personal Data via e-mail.

Right to portability
You have the right to request information about the Personal Data we hold
on you at any time. You can contact Sensible Home Decor LLC and we will provide you
with your Personal Data via e-mail.

Right to rectification

You have the right to request rectification of your Personal Data if the
information is incorrect, including the right to have incomplete Personal Data
completed.

Right to erasure

You have the right to erase any Personal Data processed by Sensible Home Decor LLC
at any time except for the following situations:

you have an ongoing matter with Customer Service
you have an open order which has not yet been shipped or partially
shipped
you have an unsettled debt with YOURCOMPANY, regardless of the
payment method
if you are suspected or have misused our services within the last four
years
your debt has been sold to a third party within the last three years or one
year for deceased customers
your credit application has been rejected within the last three months
if you have made any purchase, we will keep your Personal Data in
connection to your transaction for book-keeping purposes

Your right to object to processing based on legitimate interest

You have the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data that is
based on Sensible Home Decor LLC’s legitimate interest. Sensible Home Decor LLC will not
continue to process the Personal Data unless we can demonstrate legitimate
grounds for the process which overrides your interest and rights or due to
legal claims

Right to restriction

if you object to processing Sensible Home Decor LLC’s legitimate interest,
Sensible Home Decor LLC shall restrict all processing of such data pending the
verification of the legitimate interest.
if you have claimed that your Personal Data is incorrect, Sensible Home Decor LLC
must restrict all processing of such data pending the verification of the
accuracy of the Personal Data.
if the processing is unlawful you can oppose the erasure of Personal Data
and instead request the restriction of the use of your Personal Data
instead.
if Sensible Home Decor LLC no longer needs the Personal Data but it is required by
you to defend legal claims.

CCPA Privacy Information

This section applies only to Sensible Home Decor LLC customers who are California
residents and supplements the details provided in our Privacy Policy and
contains the information that the Californian Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”)
requires us to make available to customers. Any terms defined in the CCPA
have the same meaning when used in this notice.

Collected Information

We may collect the following personal information about you when you use
our Site:

identifiers such as a name, address, unique personal identifier, email,
phone number, your device’s IP address, software, and identification
numbers associated with your devices
protected classifications, such as gender
commercial information such as records of products or services
purchased, obtained, or considered by you
Internet or other electronic information regarding your browsing history,
search history, the web page visited before you came to our Site, length
of visit and number of page views, click-stream data, locale preferences,
your mobile carrier, date and time stamps associated with transactions,
and system configuration information
your geolocation, to the extent you have configured your device to permit
us to collect such information. audio recordings of your voice if you call us, as permitted under
applicable law
professional or employment-related information if required and provided
inferences about your preferences, characteristics, behavior, and attitudes.

You can find more information about the personal information we collect and
how we collect it in the section above titled “Data Use”.

Personal Information Use

We collect your personal information for the business purposes described
above in the section titled “Data Use”. The CCPA defines a “business purpose” as the use of personal information for the business’s operational
purposes, or other notified purposes provided the use of personal
information is reasonably necessary and proportionate to achieve the
operational purpose for which the personal information was collected or
another operational purpose that is compatible with the context in which the
personal information was collected.

Sharing Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to an organization for a business
purpose. When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we
enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient
organization to keep that personal information confidential and not use it for
any purpose except performing the contract with us.
We disclose your personal information for a business purpose to the
categories of third parties listed above in the section titled “Data Access”

Your Rights

If you are a California resident, you have rights in relation to your personal
information; however, your rights are subject to certain exceptions. For
instance, we cannot disclose specific pieces of personal information if the
disclosure would create a substantial, articulable, and unreasonable risk to
the security of the personal information, your account with us, or the security
of our network systems.

Right Against Discrimination

You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of the
rights described in this section. We will not discriminate against you for exercising your right to know, delete, or opt-out of sales.

Right to Know

You have the right to request in writing: a list of the categories of personal
information, such as name, address, email address, that a business has
disclosed to third parties during the immediately preceding calendar year for
the third parties’ direct marketing purposes, the names and addresses of all
such third parties.

Right to Know

You have the right to request in writing: a list of the categories of personal
information, such as name, address, email address, that a business has
disclosed to third parties during the immediately preceding calendar year for
the third parties’ direct marketing purposes, the names and addresses of all
such third parties.

In addition, you have the right to request:
the categories of personal information we have collected about you
the categories of sources from which personal information is collected
the business or commercial purpose for the information collection
the categories of third parties with whom we have shared personal
information
the specific pieces of personal information we hold about an individual

You have the right to request a copy of the specific personal information we
collected about you during the twelve (12) months before your request.

Right to Delete

You have the right to request us to delete any personal information we have
collected from you or maintain about you, subject to certain exceptions.
To assert your right to know or your right to delete your personal information,
please contact according to the ‘Exercise Your Rights’ section below.

To confirm your identity, we may ask you to verify personal information we
already have on file for you. If we cannot confirm your identity from the
information we have on file, we may request additional information from you,
which we will only use to verify your identity, and for security or fraud
prevention purposes.

Right to Opt-Out of Selling

You have the right to opt-out of having your personal information sold. We
do not sell your personal information. In addition, California Civil Code
Section 1798.83 permits customers of Sensible Home Decor LLC who are California
residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal
information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. Please allow
30 days for a response. To make such a request, contact us according to the
‘Exercise Your Rights’ section below

Exercise Your Rights (Contact Us)

We take data protection very seriously and therefore we have dedicated
Customer Service personnel to handle your requests in relation to your rights
stated above. You can always reach them at info@sensiblehomedecor.com.